Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Conference Tournament Weekend

/, news, Sports, Wrestling, youth wrestling/Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Conference Tournament Weekend

Live Stream Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Conference Tournament Weekend

Schedule for NCAA Division I Wrestling: Conference Tournament Weekend

Conference tournament weekend in NCAA Division I wrestling is almost upon us, cramming seven of the eight qualifying events into two days this Saturday and Sunday.  As we have done all season long, we’ve got all your live stream needs, covered with schedules and links for the ACC, Big Ten, Big 12, EIWA, EWL, MAC, and SoCon tournaments.  Also, check out our weight-by-weight previews for each conference before the action begins!

All listed times are eastern.

 

ACC (ACC Weight-By-Weight Preview)

Saturday, March 3rd (WatchESPN) – Cable login required

11:00 am – First Round Matches

1:00 pm – Semifinals

3:30 pm – Consolation Semifinals

5:00 pm – Consolation Finals

7:00 pm – Finals

 

Big Ten (Big Ten Weight-By-Weight Preview)

Saturday, March 3rd (BTNPlus/FloWrestling) – Subscription required

Session I (Preliminary, Quarterfinal, and 1st round Consolation Matches) 10:00 am

Session II (Semifinal & Consolation Rounds) 6:00 pm

Sunday, March 4th (BTNPlus/FloWrestling) – Subscription required, 3rd and 5th place matches in Session IV

Session III (Consolation Semifinals, 7th place Matches) 12:00 pm

Session IV (1st, 3rd, 5th place Matches) 3:00 pm (BTN) – TV and streaming

 

Big 12 (Big 12 Weight-By-Weight Preview)

Saturday, March 3rd (FloWrestling) – Subscription required

Session I (Preliminary & Quarterfinal Matches) 12:00 pm

Session II (Semifinal & Consolation Rounds) 6:00 pm

Sunday, March 4th (FloWrestling) – Session III only, Subscription required

Session III (Consolation Semifinals, 3rd & 5th Place Matches) 1:00 pm

Session IV (Championship Matches) 7:00 pm (FoxSportsGo) – TV and streaming, cable login required

 

EIWA (EIWA Weight-By-Weight Preview)

Saturday, March 3rd (FloWrestling) – Subscription required

Session 1:

– 11 am: Championship First Round

– 2:15 pm: First Round Wrestlebacks

Session 2:

– 6 pm: Championship Quarterfinals

– 7:30 pm: Wrestleback Quarterfinals

Sunday, March 4th (FloWrestling) – Subscription required

Session 3:

– 10 am: Semifinals

– 11:45 am: Wrestleback Semifinals

– 12:35 pm: 7th-Place Matches

Session 4:

– 2:30 pm: EIWA Hall of Fame Ceremony

– 3 pm: Finals

 

EWL (EWL Weight-By-Weight Preview)

Saturday, March 3rd (FloWrestling) – Subscription required

Session I: 10:00 am

Placement Matches: 6:00 pm

 

MAC (MAC Weight-By-Weight Preview)

Saturday, March 3rd (WatchESPN) – Cable login required

12:00 pm: Quarterfinals

3:00 pm: Semifinals & Consolation Round One

Sunday, March 4th (WatchESPN) – Cable login required

11:30 am: Consolation Semifinals

1:00 pm: 1st, 3rd, 5th place Matches

 

SoCon (SoCon Weight-By-Weight Preview)

Saturday, March 3rd (SoCon Digital Network) – Free

Session I: 10:00 am

Finals: 7:00 pm

This Article was originally posted on The Open Mat by Alex Steen.

By |2018-03-03T06:24:39+00:00March 3rd, 2018|News, news, Sports, Wrestling, youth wrestling|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment